Privacy Policy

Welcome to Acluk Limited! We value your privacy and prioritize the responsible handling of your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information when you interact with our website or make a purchase from us. We are committed to complying with applicable privacy laws and regulations and maintaining the security and confidentiality of your information. We encourage you to read this policy carefully to understand how we handle your Personal Information and make informed decisions regarding its sharing with us.

Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about our privacy practices or this policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us. You can reach us at:
Company address in United Kingdom:
Address: Flat 3, 368 Caledonian Road, London, England, N1 1DU
Company address in United State:
Address: 6364 Basswood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135, United States
You can also contact us via email at [email protected]. We will make every effort to promptly respond to your inquiry and address any issues you may have regarding your privacy and data protection.

Protection of Minors
We deeply value the privacy of all our users, especially minors. Acluk Limited’s website is intended for individuals who are 18 years of age or older. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with their Personal Information, please contact us immediately. We will promptly take necessary steps to delete any such information from our systems.

Lawful Basis for Processing
For individuals residing in the European Economic Area (EEA), the processing of your Personal Information is based on the legal grounds of contract and consent. We do not engage in automated decision-making processes that significantly impact you as an individual, such as automated profiling. However, our processor, WordPress, employs limited automated decision-making measures to prevent fraudulent activities, such as blacklisting IP addresses and credit cards associated with repeated failed transactions. Rest assured that such automated decision-making does not have any legal or significant effects on you as an individual.

Behavioral Advertising
At Acluk Limited, we strive to enhance your browsing experience on our website by personalizing content and advertisements based on your interests. With your explicit consent, we may use your Personal Information to show you targeted ads on other websites. To achieve this, we utilize tools such as Google Analytics and WordPress Audiences to analyze customer behavior and preferences. This information is then shared with our trusted advertising partners to deliver relevant ads to you. We adhere to all applicable laws and regulations governing the use of Personal Information for advertising purposes. Our goal is to provide you with a safe and enjoyable online experience.

CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act)
As a California resident, you have certain rights regarding your Personal Information under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). These rights include the right to know what Personal Information is being collected about you, the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information. You also have the right to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf. If you have any questions about these rights or wish to exercise them, please reach out to us using the contact information provided above. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your rights are respected in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Use of Personal Information
At Acluk Limited, we utilize your Personal Information to provide you with our services. This involves presenting products for sale, processing payments, fulfilling orders and shipments, as well as keeping you informed about new services, products, and promotions that may be of interest to you.

Sharing Personal Information
To provide you with our services, we collaborate with trusted service providers who assist us in various aspects, which may require the sharing of your Personal Information. For instance, we work with payment processors to facilitate secure transactions and shipping companies to ensure the timely delivery of your orders. Additionally, we may partner with advertising providers to display personalized ads tailored to your interests. We carefully select our service providers based on their reputation and their ability to meet our stringent privacy and security standards. We ensure that they only use your Personal Information in accordance with our instructions and solely for fulfilling our contractual obligations to you. Moreover, we have contractual agreements in place with our service providers to safeguard the privacy and security of your Personal Information.

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)
As a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have rights regarding your Personal Information under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). These rights include the right to access, correct, and delete your Personal Information, as well as the right to request the transfer of your information to another service. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any inquiries about them, please contact us using the provided contact information.
Please note that your Personal Information may be processed and stored outside of the EEA, including in the United States. However, we take appropriate measures to ensure that any such transfers comply with GDPR regulations, ensuring that your information is protected and handled appropriately. If you have any questions about these measures or how your Personal Information is processed, please do not hesitate to reach out to us.

Cookies
At Acluk Limited, we employ cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze the usage of our website. We utilize functional cookies to enable essential website functionalities, such as remembering your login information. Performance cookies help us improve the performance of our website by collecting information on how users interact with the site. Advertising cookies enable us to display targeted advertisements based on your interests. Social media or content cookies facilitate social media functionalities and the integration of third-party content, such as embedded videos.
We understand the importance of your privacy, and we want to assure you that we do not use cookies to collect Personal Information. For more details on how we use cookies and how you can manage them, please refer to our Cookie Policy, which can be found on our website.

Item added to cart.
0 items - $0.00